Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. USER INFORMATION

Who is the controller of your personal data?

Soluciones de Comunicacion Empresarial is the CONTROLLER of the USER’s personal data and informs him/her that these data shall be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April (GDPR) and the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (LOPDGDD)

Why do process your personal data?

To maintain a commercial relationship with the user. The planned processing operations are:

  • Sending commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or by any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that make it possible to carry out commercial communications. These communications will be made by the CONTROLLER and will be related to their products and services, or those of their partners or suppliers with whom they have reached a promotion agreement. In this case, the third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Conduct market research and statistical analysis.
  • Processing orders, requests, respond to queries or any type of request made by the USER through any of the contact methods available at the CONTROLLER’s website.
  • Send the online newsletter on news, offers and promotions in our activity

Specific processing:

The controller will be able to access any piece of data that is necessary to carry out the functions of the specific service of every app within the device. In particular, depending on the purpose, each app will be able to access the following information:

  • Content of the user: Camara, facial recognition, gallery, SMS (to save filters, wallpapers and others)
  • Health and Fitness: Data regarding health and exercise (for diets and exercise routines)
  • Location: Precise location of the user. In in the foreground and background (to find colleagues and nearby leisure)
  • Contacts and call log (to identify spam)
  • Identifiers: IDFA and identifiers that create the apps with backend.
  • Data usage: Interactions with the products
  • Shopping: Follow the user´s shopping experience to improve or personalize it.
  • Diagnose data: Time, level of battery.
  • Other information: Technical information of the device
  • Access to the device´s identifier and location to be able to target advertising as well as possible.

The information gathered is anonymized for its analysis and optimization of advertisement, and in no.scenario the user is identified. In any case, permission will be requested to access this data. The user will be able to refuse the data processes previously mentioned, and the app won´t offer the functionalities that depend on them.

Why can we process your personal data?

Because the processing is legitimised by article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

  • With the USER’s consent: sending commercial communications and the newsletter.
  • In the legitimate interest of the CONTROLLER: conduct market research, statistical analysis, etc. and process orders, requests, etc. at the request of the USER.

For how long will we keep your personal data?

Data shall be stored for no longer than is necessary to maintain the purpose of the processing or for as long as there are legal prescriptions dictating their custody, and when such purpose is no longer necessary the data shall be erased with appropriate security measures to ensure the anonymization of the data or their complete destruction.

¿To whom do we disclose your personal data?

No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the processing, to our suppliers of services related to communications, with which the CONTROLLER has signed the confidentiality and data processor contracts required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

The rights of the USER are:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of your data and the limitation or objection to their processing.
  • The right to file a claim with the Spanish Supervisory Authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with the current legislation.

Contact information for exercising rights:

"Soluciones de Comunicacion Empresarial Avda. Brasil, 17 -8ºF – 28020- Madrid Email: admon@socem.com Contact details of the data protection officer: Avd. de Brasil, 17, 6º, 28020 Madrid - jr.perez@rapinformes.es"

2. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

The USERS, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or download forms, accept expressly and in a free and unequivocal way that their data are necessary for the supplier to meet their request, voluntarily providing their data in the remaining fields. The USER ensures that the personal data provided to the CONTROLLER are true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The CONTROLLER informs that all data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In the event that not all of the data is provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely adapted to the User’s needs

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, the CONTROLLER is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for processing the personal data for which they are responsible, and is manifestly complying with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The CONTROLLER guarantees that all appropriate technical and organisational policies have been implemented to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and has communicated the appropriate information for them to be able to exercise them.

For more information about privacy guarantees, you can contact the CONTROLLER through Soluciones de Comunicacion Empresarial Avda. Brasil, 17 8F Email: admon@socem.com Contact details of the data protection officer: Avd. de Brasil, 17, 6º, 28020 Madrid - jr.perez@rapinformes.es

COOKIES POLICY

COOKIES POLICY

INFORMATION ABOUT COOOKIES

Due to the coming into force of the amendment to the «Law on Services of the Information Society» (LSSICE) established by Spanish Royal Decree 13/2012, it is mandatory to obtain the express consent of the user of all web pages that use nonessential cookies before browsing them.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies and other similar technologies such as local shared objects, flash cookies or pixels, are tools used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors, as well as to enable the proper functioning of the site.

Through using these devices, the Web server is able to remember some data concerning the user, such as their preferences for viewing the server’s pages, their name and password, products that interest them most, etc.

COOKIES AFFECTED BY, AND COOKIES EXEMPT FROM REGULATIONS

According to the EU directive, the cookies that require the user’s informed consent are analysis, advertising and affiliation cookies, while technical cookies and those that are necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services expressly requested by the user are exempt.

TYPES OF COOKIES

DEPENDING ON THE PURPOSE

  • Technical and functional cookies: allow the user to navigate through a website, platform or application and the use of different options or services available in it.
  • Analysis cookies:allow the controller to monitor and analyse the behaviour of the users of the websites they are linked to. The information collected by this type of cookie is used to measure the activity of the websites, application or platform and to carry out browsing profiling of the users of said sites, applications and platforms, with the purpose of introducing improvements in the analysis of the user data carried out by service users.
  • Advertising cookies: allow management, in the most efficient way possible, of advertising spaces which, if applicable, the editor has included in a website, application or platform from where requested service is provided based on data such as the edited content or frequency with which advertisements are made.
  • Behavioural advertising cookies: collect information on the user’s personal preferences and choices (retargeting) in order to allow management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces which, if applicable, the editor has included in a website, application or platform from where the requested service is provided.
  • Social cookies: established by the social network platforms in the services to allow content to be shared with friends and networks. The social media platforms have the ability to track activity online outside the Services. This may affect the content and messages seen in other services used.
  • Affiliate cookies: allow you to track visits through links from other websites, with which the website establishes affiliate agreements (affiliate companies).
  • Security cookies: store encrypted information to avoid the stored data in them being vulnerable to malicious attacks by third parties

ACCORDING TO THE PROPERTY

  • Own cookies: are sent to the user’s terminal team from a team or power managed by the own editor and from where the requested service is provided by the user.
  • Third party cookies: are sent to the user’s terminal team from a team or power which is not managed by the editor, but by another body which processes data obtained through the cookies.

DEPENDING ON THE STORAGE PERIOD

  • Session cookies: are a type of cookie designed to collect and store data as long as the user accesses a website.
  • Permanent cookies: are a type of cookies where data continues to be stored in the terminal and may be accessed and processed for a period of time defined by the cookie controller, and that can range from a few minutes to several years.

INFORMATION ABOUT COOOKIES

Soluciones de Comunicacion Empresarial is the Controller of the personal data of the Data Subject and informs them that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), and therefore the following information on the processing is provided:

Purposes of the data processing: as specified in the cookies section which are used on this website.

Legitimisation of the processing: by consent of the data subject (art. 6.1 GDPR).

Data storage criteria: as specified in the cookies section used on the website.

Data communication: data will not be disclosed to third parties, except in cookies owned by third parties or under legal obligation.

Rights of the Data Subject:
  - Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  - Right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of data and the limitation or objection to their processing.
The right to file a claim with the Spanish Supervisory Authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with current legislation

Contact information to exercise their rights:

Soluciones de Comunicacion Empresarial Avda. Brasil, 17 -8ºF – 28020- Madrid
Email: admon@socem.com
Contact details of the data protection officer: Avd. de Brasil, 17, 6º, 28020 Madrid - jr.perez@rapinformes.es

COOKIER USED ON THIS WEBSITE

COOKIES CONTROLLED BY THE EDITOR

Technical and functional

Property Cookie Purpose Term
socem.com ASP.NET_Session Id General purpose platform session cookie, used by sites written with Miscrosoft .NET based technologies. Usually used to maintain an anonymised user session by the server. Session

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

Third-party services are beyond the control of the editor. Suppliers may at any time modify their service conditions, the purpose and use of cookies, etc.

External suppliers of this website:

Microsoft

Property Cookie
socem.com https://account.microsoft.com/privacy

COOKIES CONFIGURATUON PANEL

From this panel the user will be able to configure the cookies that the website can install in their browser, except for the technical or functional cookies that are necessary for browsing and using the different options or services that are offered.

Cookie panel

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES FROM YOUR BROWSER
Delete cookies from your device Cookies that are already on a device can be deleted by clearing the browser history, thus deleting the cookies from all websites visited. However, some of the saved information (e.g. login data or website preferences) may also be lost
Manage site specific cookies For more precise control of site specific cookies, users can adjust their privacy settings and cookies in their browser
Manage site specific cookies While most modern browsers can be configured to prevent cookies from being installed on a device, this may require the manual adjustment of certain preferences each time a site or page is visited. In addition, some services and features may not work properly (for example, profile logins).

HOW TO DELETE COOKIES FROM MOST COMMON BROWSERS
Chrome http://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es
Internet Explorer. Version 11 https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/278835/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer
Firefox. Version 65.0.1 https://www.mozilla.org/es-ES/privacy/websites/#cookies
Safari Version 5.1 https://support.apple.com/es-es/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac
Opera https://help.opera.com/en/latest/security-and-privacy/#clearBrowsingData